13 March 2011

sunday blog week 24

thought I'd try a different sunday picture as you ALWAYS get the ones where I am sat in bed without any makeup on! actually...i am sat in bed in this one. Oh well!
001. Firstly i just want to say how sorry i am for not posting ALL week! I just don't know how it happened. the week was such a busy week but it was also a good week. Normally when I'm really busy at college i hate it and i hate college but this week something clicked and i like it..Who knows maybe I'm becoming a different person who doesn't moan as much. Naaaaah course I'm not i love to moan!

002. I think this blog is going to have to be put on a hold for a little while, I really want to post daily but it's so hard to find the time to do so! especially when i have so much work to do. But i think this week is less stressful. I hand in my 3D project monday and then we're going onto do a typography project which I think will be pretty good! so hopefully I'll get some posts up but i just want to say i wont be posting regularly for a while i don't think :(

003. so my week was good last week and my weekend was good too! On Friday i went to  a house party at my best friends house for her birthday, that was good. I didn't get a picture of my outfit but i wish i did! I borrowed my friends shorts and they we're the 'paper bag' shorts that I've been seeing a lot of people wearing. I really liked them! might buy them off her hahaha.

004. Saturday was spent sleeping, I never really get hangovers but this one was a bad one.. I fell asleep watching snog marry avoid and woke up 3 hours later probably wasn't a good idea as i had a lot of work to finish! Saturday morning was weird we all woke up at 7 in the morning and ran to the shop to get coke. Do you ever wake up after a night out and have the driest through EVER. I gulped down so many coke cans. but now I'm craving them so much! I swear once you drink one you want more and more and can't stop haha

005. woah looks like i have a lot to say today! I should be putting more stuff on ebay today I had a great success with it before and I'd like to do it again. Also sorry for anyone who bought anything off me i posted them Friday so I am sorry for the delay! but thank you all for buying stuff off me i made £40 which is great.

006. So i hope you've all had a lovely weekend and week. I'm so so sorry for not posting and being rather lazy at this blog! but you've all still stuck by me  and kept commenting! I still go on blogger when i'm not posting i just don't have the time to post. So i always read your comments when you sent them. so thank you all!

do you ever have the feeling someone is stealing your best friend. Thats what i have right now urgh


  1. Good luck with all your work, I have 3 assignments to start so i don't think i'm going to be on blogger for a little while too.


  2. Aw, I completely know what you mean about having no time! I hope your hand in goes well :) xoxo

  3. awww i hope you get all your work done :} xx

  4. yep i get that feeling, had it a bit this weekend if i'm honestxxx


  5. Yep sometimes it just all overruns and your just like, where's the time gone??? Tbh, posting daily would be veeeery impressive.
    Dry throats are the dealbreakers of potentially busy Saturdays and Sunday...
    It would be mine
    + Ebay has saved me from being broke, again. Love it

  6. Oh boo poor you that's a horrible feeling to have if you think someone's trying to steal your best friend :( I hope everything work out and also that you get all your work done :) Hope you've had a nice weekend lovely x

  7. Your so pretty!!!!! Don't be sorry for not posting much, your work has to come first lovely! And time seems to be flying past recently, its scary! Have a great week lovely! x

  8. I hear ya with all the work, I'm in that situation at the moment but I'm going to try and do your header in a couple of days - sorry for the delay!

    I think moaning is built into all woman so we're able to moan ha! So don't stress about it, I work work is just getting you down like me. Just have a laugh with your pals and enjoy your time at collage!

    Glad you had a good night and you're right about the dry mouth, what helps me is I make sure I drink a glass or two of water before I go to bed, it gets rid of your hang over and you don't end up dehydrated in the morning!

    Katie. x

  9. I love your hair so much!
    Good luck with all of your college work!!

  10. i know what you mean about having no time! i've been so busy too recently, so much art coursework! i hope your get all your work done! :) X

  11. good luck with all the work - i feel your pain xx

  12. You are so so pretty :)

    The Flower Girl


  13. hope you get your project handed in on time x

  14. Life gets so crazy, I find it hard to blog during the week as well! :(

    I know exactly what you mean about that feeling that someone is stealing your best friend... it's not nice at all! Hope everything works out!


  15. you're pretty. ahhh yeah, blogging takes up a bit of time, life gets in the way. oh well. hope you hand your project in time!
    follow me on twitter @zebraandmeerkat x

  16. I feel the same with uni right now, I hated it and now I love it, haha but I hope all of your work goes okay. You blog is lovely.

  17. Hey! Thanks for the follow, i love your blog + want your ginger cat! Hope your keeping up with your journal (hope i don't sound too stalker-ish by commenting but i'm new to blogger + don't know another way of talking lol) x

  18. definitely understand the no time thing - best of luck, gorgeous! xx

  19. You're so beautiful! I love your hair :-)
    Thankyou for following, returned the favours x


Thankyou for all the comments, I read them all!